317 Power Ave Kingston, ID 83839
Estimated payment $2,540/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Covered RV Parking
- Mountain View
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 0.73 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
About This Home
Beautiful large custom home on nearly an acre of beautiful, frequently visited by deer, moose and even elk! Live in this great house in one of north Idaho's premier areas with Skiing, dining, recreation & world class fly fishing. Only 45 minutes to Coeur d'Alene & surrounded by lakes & rivers... Kingston will not disappoint! End of the road privacy, no HOA or CCR's, covered space (being rebuilt) for your RV, deep 2-car garage, fireplace both upstairs & downstairs. Large gathering & entertaining spaces, open large kitchen, dining & living rooms. Main floor master & utilities. In fact, there is a laundry room both upstairs & downstairs. Basement portion could easily be adjusted to add a kitchenette and& separate entry. It already has a dining area, large living room, one bath, laundry & two bedrooms. There is room to add a third bedroom in the basement area. Basement bathroom needs tub &flooring still needs to be installed. There is quite a bit of wood flooring left in boxes to install. from the new hickory wood floors that were recently installed in the main level. This is a great home in a great area. Come see it today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,752
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,080 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPO0200000010AA
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $499,844 | $104,167 | $395,677 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $499,844 | $104,167 | $395,677 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $504,159 | $104,167 | $399,992 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $453,135 | $89,859 | $363,276 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $311,584 | $63,595 | $247,989 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $253,317 | $58,926 | $194,391 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $238,568 | $46,087 | $192,481 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $191,202 | $46,087 | $145,115 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $191,202 | $46,087 | $145,115 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $191,717 | $46,087 | $145,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,570 | $44,940 | $145,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,679 | $44,939 | $108,740 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -4.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -1.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | +8.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2021 11/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $399,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $199,200 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-2528
APN: RPO0200000010AA
- 140 Wright
- 483 Paradise Ln
- 21 Reinoehl Rd
- 43513 Riverview Dr
- 605 Lewiston Ave
- 407 S 5th St
- 446 Weir Gulch Rd
- 4.88 Acres Wallace Ave
- 43112 Silver Valley Rd
- NKA Riverview
- 207 S Division St
- 43143 Riverview Dr Unit 8
- Lot 2 of the Replat of Lot 2 Blk 1
- 301 Woodland Dr
- 911 French Gulch Rd
- 1 Elsie Peak Ct Unit B1, BLDG B
- 202 Silver Saddle Ct
- 115 Belair Dr
- 0 Lot J Frosty Ln Unit 25-9282
- 41476 Riverview Dr
- 4 7th St
- 104 Main
- 43143 Riverview Dr
- 410 S Main St Unit 4
- 140 Railroad Ave Unit 4
- 1 Kellys Aly
- 2585 E Lilly Dr
- 1615 E Pennsylvania Ave
- 301 S 11th St
- 1516-1518 E Maple Ave Unit 1518 Maple Ave
- 1320-1320 Adeline Ave Unit 1320
- 1407 E Spokane Ave Unit West Room