317 Prosperity Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $523,132
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,527
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Prosperity Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $439,033, approximately $124 per square foot. 317 Prosperity Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Greene Joyce L
Bought by
Greene Gary G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Greene Gary G
Bought by
Gary G Greene Family Trust and Greene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Gary G Greene Family Trust | $250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $127,400 | $14,400 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $127,400 | $14,400 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $127,400 | $14,400 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $112,460 | $14,170 | $98,290 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $112,460 | $14,170 | $98,290 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $112,460 | $14,170 | $98,290 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $97,430 | $11,210 | $86,220 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $97,430 | $11,210 | $86,220 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $97,430 | $11,210 | $86,220 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $102,750 | $3,640 | $99,110 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $102,750 | $3,640 | $99,110 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $102,750 | $3,640 | $99,110 |
| 2013 | $3,782 | $102,750 | $3,640 | $99,110 |
| 2012 | $3,881 | $102,750 | $3,640 | $99,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map