317 Railing Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $443,414
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Railing Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $430,604, approximately $172 per square foot. 317 Railing Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
East Shore Homes Inc
Bought by
Chappell Ian David and Chappell Gloria Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Independent Builders Development Sommers
Bought by
East Shore Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell Ian David | $299,300 | Attorney | |
| East Shore Homes Inc | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chappell Ian David | $189,300 | |
| Previous Owner | East Shore Homes Inc | $252,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,053 | $4,709 | $18,344 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,822 | $1,394 | $9,428 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $13,436 | $1,720 | $11,716 |
| 2020 | $986 | $13,436 | $1,720 | $11,716 |
| 2019 | $986 | $13,436 | $1,720 | $11,716 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,206 | $8,204 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,206 | $8,204 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,206 | $8,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,411 | $1,207 | $8,204 |
| 2014 | $805 | $9,411 | $1,207 | $8,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map