317 Rawlins St Port Huron, MI 48060
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $1,526,922
2
Beds
5
Baths
4,549
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Rawlins St, Port Huron, MI 48060 and is currently estimated at $1,002,961, approximately $220 per square foot. 317 Rawlins St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including H.D. Crull Elementary School, Holland Woods Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Brusate Donna Marie
Bought by
Brusate Donna Marie and The Donna Marie Brusate Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusate Donna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Brusate Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Brusate Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,351 | $937,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23,776 | $896,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,455 | $864,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,164 | $714,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,144 | $589,700 | $589,700 | $0 |