317 Roberta St Medford, WI 54451
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Roberta St, Medford, WI 54451 and is currently estimated at $239,239, approximately $164 per square foot. 317 Roberta St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Smith Donald L
Bought by
Smith Adam D and Nuernberger Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,800
Outstanding Balance
$176,575
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Smith Mildred M
Bought by
Smith Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Adam D | $200,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Smith Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Adam D | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $210,900 | $27,600 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $173,600 | $25,900 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $173,600 | $25,900 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $173,600 | $25,900 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $173,600 | $25,900 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $115,600 | $19,700 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $115,600 | $19,700 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $115,600 | $19,700 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $115,600 | $19,700 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $115,600 | $19,700 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $115,600 | $19,700 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $115,300 | $19,400 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $2,820 | $115,300 | $19,400 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map