NOT LISTED FOR SALE

317 Roth Blvd Clawson, MI 48017

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $306,018

3 Beds
2 Baths
988 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2018

Last sale price $200,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,945 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Memorial Park

About This Home

As of June 2018

This charming 3 bed/2 full bath ranch in Clawson is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zach Birko

Realteam Real Estate License #MISPE-6501397587 Listed on: 05/01/2018

Realteam Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Rockymore

EXP Realty License #RCO-6510386882

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x119

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-34-303-033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,815

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2815
  • Total Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Mail City: Clawson
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Types: First Floor Bedroom, Living Room
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 988
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 988

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sidewalks
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 45
  • Road: Curbed, Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-34-303-033
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x119
  • Acreage: 0.12
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Subdivision

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $2,721.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $94.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $2,815.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clawson City School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2018
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$289,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,005
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.73%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,774
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,231

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2013
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
List Price
$149,700
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$300
0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Diegel Therese M
Bought by
Black Steven R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zablocki Trever $200,000 Cislo Title Co
Witt Christopher W $150,000 None Available
Black Steven R $142,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zablocki Trever $170,000
Previous Owner Witt Christopher W $142,500
Previous Owner Black Steven R $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold $200,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $200,000 +33.3% $202 / Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Sold $150,000 +0.2% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $149,700 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,568 $120,460 $0 $0
2024 $4,365 $115,100 $0 $0
2023 $4,795 $105,800 $0 $0
2022 $4,218 $94,430 $0 $0
2021 $4,132 $88,620 $0 $0
2020 $4,101 $85,710 $0 $0
2019 $4,594 $81,850 $0 $0
2018 $2,833 $76,990 $0 $0
2017 $2,816 $72,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,853 $66,270 $0 $0
2015 -- $61,030 $0 $0
2014 -- $52,530 $0 $0
2011 -- $43,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31346143

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 20-34-303-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.