317 S Caton Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Gwynns Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,128
Studio
--
Bath
4,178
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Caton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $216,128, approximately $51 per square foot. 317 S Caton Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Goehring William F
Bought by
Goehring Karl R and Goehring Jennie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goehring Karl R | $53,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $132,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $124,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $116,700 | $47,100 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $100,800 | $47,100 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map