317 S Cedar St Nokomis, IL 62075
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $91,514
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Cedar St, Nokomis, IL 62075 and is currently estimated at $87,629, approximately $78 per square foot. 317 S Cedar St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Nokomis Junior/Senior High School, and St. Louis Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Miller Timothy M
Bought by
Huddleston Adam G and Long Ashley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,511
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,118
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston Adam G | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huddleston Adam G | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,307 | $21,030 | $3,520 | $17,510 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $19,720 | $3,300 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $18,950 | $3,170 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $19,790 | $3,310 | $16,480 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $18,880 | $3,160 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $19,940 | $3,340 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $18,770 | $3,140 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $17,640 | $2,950 | $14,690 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $17,160 | $2,870 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $16,620 | $2,780 | $13,840 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $16,820 | $2,810 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map