Seller's Agent in 2026
Tatiana Mendoza
Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.
(214) 460-0150
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $271,568
Charming cottage in the heart of Mesquite! This beautifully designed cottage-style home showcasing modern interior design and a warm inviting feel throughout. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths this thoughtfully curated residence blends timeless charm with todays most sought after finishes. Step inside an open concept layout filled with natural light, designed fixtures and a stunning interior palette. Nestled in the heart of Mesquite, this home offers unbeatable convenience with quick acces to major freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mersaes Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 214-460-0150 License #0714284 Listed on: 10/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Jose De Jesus Ram | -- | Capital Title | |
| Myers Of Dallas Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abbott Investments Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Myers Of Dallas Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perez Luis Gonzalo Mora | -- | Secured Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Templeton Steven Douglas | -- | First American Title | |
| Coleman Dianna | -- | -- | |
| Cicala John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Luis Gonzalo Mora | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Dianna | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cicala John | $39,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -2.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +27.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $288,850 | $94,500 | $194,350 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $251,560 | $74,390 | $177,170 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $221,960 | $36,070 | $185,890 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $221,960 | $36,070 | $185,890 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $114,320 | $37,140 | $77,180 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $114,320 | $37,140 | $77,180 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $91,860 | $24,760 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $91,860 | $24,760 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $87,340 | $24,760 | $62,580 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $66,200 | $18,570 | $47,630 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $52,890 | $15,000 | $37,890 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $52,890 | $15,000 | $37,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tatiana Mendoza
Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.
(214) 460-0150
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Haar
Epps Realty, LLC
(469) 323-3926
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jill Tatum
Monument Realty
(817) 422-4313
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21092079
APN: 38000500510030000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.