317 S Eleventh St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $118,858 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Eleventh St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $152,465, approximately $133 per square foot. 317 S Eleventh St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Besser Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Gregory Gregory and May Shelley
Bought by
May Charles W and May Marvis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $953 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |