317 S Main St Sheffield, IL 61361
Estimated Value: $90,756 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Main St, Sheffield, IL 61361 and is currently estimated at $115,939. 317 S Main St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley Wyanet Elementary School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Bromme-Winger Suzanne J
Bought by
Smith Teri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Outstanding Balance
$66,951
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Bromme Steven M
Bought by
Bromme Suzanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Teri J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Bromme Suzanne J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Teri J | $70,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromme Suzanne J | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $29,737 | $2,217 | $27,520 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $27,956 | $2,084 | $25,872 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $26,042 | $1,941 | $24,101 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $24,201 | $1,804 | $22,397 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $22,334 | $1,665 | $20,669 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $22,039 | $1,643 | $20,396 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $21,628 | $1,612 | $20,016 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $20,557 | $1,532 | $19,025 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $20,095 | $1,498 | $18,597 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $19,456 | $1,450 | $18,006 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,351 | $0 | $17,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,748 | $1,397 | $17,351 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,209 | $1,431 | $17,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map