Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $252,927
Fully occupied and priced well below assessed value, being sold "as-is" and Buyer to verify all info
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 317 Saint James Ave Nt | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $64,000 | -19.9% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $167,400 | $24,500 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $164,400 | $22,900 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $152,400 | $21,800 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $150,300 | $19,800 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $136,600 | $18,000 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $114,700 | $18,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $103,100 | $15,400 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $114,000 | $15,400 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $114,500 | $14,400 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $108,700 | $14,400 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $107,900 | $14,400 | $93,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Von Hollander
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 374-7220
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71669105
APN: SPRI-011170-000000-000364
Ask me questions while you tour the home.