317 SE 97th St Moore, OK 73160
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $444,030
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 SE 97th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $379,008, approximately $150 per square foot. 317 SE 97th St is a home with nearby schools including Houchin Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Westmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Creech Oma Faye and Creech Charles D
Bought by
Cook Steven Neal and Cook Kimberly Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,298
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Steven Neal | $46,500 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Steven Neal | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $39,458 | $9,812 | $29,646 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $37,193 | $9,693 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $36,110 | $8,129 | $27,981 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $35,058 | $5,035 | $30,023 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $34,037 | $4,929 | $29,108 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $33,046 | $2,904 | $30,142 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $33,046 | $2,904 | $30,142 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $33,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $33,046 | $2,904 | $30,142 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,046 | $2,904 | $30,142 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,218 | $2,904 | $29,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map