317 Spruce St Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $122,982 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Spruce St, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $140,246, approximately $158 per square foot. 317 Spruce St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Barnhill Angela Marie
Bought by
Lopez Patricia Reyes and Arellano Elias Arellano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Barnhill Mary Louise and Barnhill Bill
Bought by
Barnhill Angela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Patricia Reyes | $29,500 | None Available | |
| Barnhill Angela Marie | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $945 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $945 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $945 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $595 | $46,140 | $0 | $0 |