317 State Route 7 N Gallipolis, OH 45631
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
4,182
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 State Route 7 N, Gallipolis, OH 45631. 317 State Route 7 N is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School, Ohio Valley Christian School, and Wesleyan Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Njd Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Jaysix Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Mollohan Kenneth E and Mollohan Rhonda Rothea
Bought by
Njd Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Mollohan Marceda and Mollahan Marceda
Bought by
Mollohan Kenneth E and Mollohan Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaysix Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Njd Enterprises Llc | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Mollohan Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $25,640 | $3,560 | $22,080 |
| 2024 | $980 | $25,640 | $3,560 | $22,080 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $25,640 | $3,560 | $22,080 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $26,190 | $3,010 | $23,180 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $26,190 | $3,010 | $23,180 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $26,190 | $3,010 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $827 | $20,720 | $2,740 | $17,980 |
| 2018 | $827 | $20,720 | $2,740 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $20,720 | $2,740 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $806 | $20,550 | $2,740 | $17,810 |
| 2015 | $805 | $20,550 | $2,740 | $17,810 |
| 2013 | $819 | $20,940 | $2,740 | $18,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,940 | $2,740 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map