Estimated Value: $372,171 - $427,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Stone Mountain Loop, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $399,293, approximately $175 per square foot. 317 Stone Mountain Loop is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
282 Link Investments Llc
Bought by
Tony Jones Construction Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Jones Construction Co Inc | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tony Jones Construction Co Inc | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $69,430 | $6,000 | $63,430 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $69,430 | $6,000 | $63,430 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $69,430 | $6,000 | $63,430 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $49,860 | $6,000 | $43,860 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $49,860 | $6,000 | $43,860 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $49,860 | $6,000 | $43,860 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $49,860 | $6,000 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $49,860 | $6,000 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $172 | $40,860 | $6,400 | $34,460 |
| 2016 | $172 | $40,860 | $6,400 | $34,460 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $40,860 | $6,400 | $34,460 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $40,860 | $6,400 | $34,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map