317 Summit Ridge Rd Burnet, TX 78611
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $730,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Summit Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611 and is currently estimated at $552,709, approximately $215 per square foot. 317 Summit Ridge Rd is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Hornsby Willie James and Hornsby Pamela
Bought by
Hornsby Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsby Daniel | -- | Highland Lakes Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $682,793 | $203,420 | $479,373 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $564,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $513,544 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $466,858 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $240 | $427,354 | $75,056 | $352,298 |
| 2020 | $217 | $385,833 | $66,143 | $319,690 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $376,428 | $56,738 | $319,690 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $331,746 | $53,117 | $278,629 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $298,783 | $40,240 | $258,543 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $282,049 | $40,240 | $241,809 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,049 | $40,240 | $241,809 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,864 | $40,240 | $224,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map