NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 317 Sunnyview Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $280,134, approximately $171 per square foot. 317 Sunnyview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Rico and Samina
Bought by
Bul Flona L and Bul Johnny Minh
Current Estimated Value
$280,134

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Rico Manuel
Bought by
Bui Flona L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rico Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Flores Telsa and Manning Phillip E
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Knight Raymond Vernon and Knight Lelynne L Waltman
Bought by
Manning Phillip E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,720
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hud -- None Available
Chase Home Finance Llc $96,468 None Available
Manning Phillip E -- First Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bui Flona L $137,600
Previous Owner Rico Manuel $64,400
Previous Owner Manning Phillip E $92,720
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,962 $250,000 $40,000 $210,000
2024 $5,962 $262,164 $40,000 $222,164
2023 $5,589 $242,000 $40,000 $202,000
2022 $5,400 $208,237 $20,000 $188,237
2021 $4,696 $172,315 $20,000 $152,315
2020 $4,800 $174,014 $20,000 $154,014
2019 $5,117 $179,903 $10,000 $169,903
2018 $3,959 $139,185 $10,000 $129,185
2017 $3,636 $127,716 $10,000 $117,716
2016 $3,449 $121,161 $10,000 $111,161
2015 $2,723 $94,600 $8,500 $86,100
2014 $2,723 $94,600 $8,500 $86,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.