317 Susan Dr Normal, IL 61761
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Susan Dr, Normal, IL 61761. 317 Susan Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Hundman Laurence F
Bought by
317 Susan Dr L L C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 317 Susan Dr L L C | -- | Frontier Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,491 | $177,600 | $93,771 | $83,829 |
| 2024 | $14,176 | $190,786 | $93,771 | $97,015 |
| 2022 | $14,176 | $157,810 | $75,855 | $81,955 |
| 2021 | $13,693 | $148,891 | $71,568 | $77,323 |
| 2020 | $13,616 | $147,344 | $70,824 | $76,520 |
| 2019 | $13,155 | $146,553 | $70,444 | $76,109 |
| 2018 | $13,011 | $145,001 | $69,698 | $75,303 |
| 2017 | $12,547 | $145,001 | $69,698 | $75,303 |
| 2016 | $12,410 | $145,001 | $69,698 | $75,303 |
| 2015 | $12,073 | $141,602 | $68,064 | $73,538 |
| 2014 | $11,924 | $141,602 | $68,064 | $73,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,602 | $68,064 | $73,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map