$315,000

317 Timber Ln Anderson, IN 46017

Estimated payment $1,846/month

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,972 Sq Ft
$106 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

Get ready to fall head over heels for 317 Timber Lane! This delightful 1974 single-family residence, sprawling across a generous 2972 square feet, is in great condition and practically winks at you with its attractive curb appeal. It's not just a house; it's a personality-packed playground waiting for its next adventure. The heart of this home beats in its kitchen, that invites culinary capers and impromptu dance parties. When it's time to unwind, one of the bathrooms offers a spa-like escape with a double vanity, ensuring plenty of elbow room for morning routines, and a walk-in shower that promises a refreshing start or a relaxing end to your day. With five bedrooms spread across two charming stories, there's ample space for everyone to claim their own little slice of paradise. Beyond the walls, you'll discover a world of outdoor fun with a fantastic outdoor living space, perfect for al fresco dining or simply soaking up some sunshine. Plus, a patio and a porch offer even more spots for sipping lemonade and watching the world go by. For your convenience, an oversized two car garage makes parking a breeze, and a dedicated laundry room keeps chores cheerfully contained while an Orkin encapsulated crawl space provides peace of mind. New A/C system, that comes with a 10 year warranty, was installed and septic tank pumped in May 2026. All this sits on a sprawling +/- 1.1 acre lot, offering plenty of room to roam and play with the added benefit of no rear neighbors. So, are you ready to embark on your next grand adventure at this charming home?

Listing Agent

Tim Hall

F.C. Tucker/Prosperity Brokerage Email: tim.hall@talktotucker.com License #RB20000256 Listed on: 05/15/2026

F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,986

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 010
  • Assessor Parcel Number 481215100084000033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,986

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 2972
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.12
  • Subdivision Name: Parkwood
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: tim.hall@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Sinks Double Main, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2972
  • Eating Area: Dining-L
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1584
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1388

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49331
  • Parcel Number: 481215100084000033
  • Acres: 1-3 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1986
  • Tax Lot: 010
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 993
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,987 $185,400 $29,300 $156,100
2024 $1,987 $180,300 $29,300 $151,000
2023 $1,822 $164,900 $28,000 $136,900
2022 $1,818 $163,000 $26,100 $136,900
2021 $1,700 $152,000 $26,100 $125,900
2020 $1,626 $145,200 $24,900 $120,300
2019 $1,708 $152,100 $24,900 $127,200
2018 $1,607 $140,900 $24,900 $116,000
2017 $1,383 $135,700 $24,900 $110,800
2016 $1,384 $135,700 $24,900 $110,800
2014 $1,396 $137,200 $24,900 $112,300
2013 $1,396 $137,200 $24,900 $112,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $70,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22098628

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 48-12-15-100-084.000-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.