317 Toler Rd Unit 5 Manteo, NC 27954
Estimated Value: $576,359 - $2,749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Toler Rd Unit 5, Manteo, NC 27954 and is currently estimated at $1,182,090, approximately $577 per square foot. 317 Toler Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Howd Steven C
Bought by
Howd Steven C and Serritelli Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Kowlok John W and Kowlok Susan K
Bought by
Howd Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Ross Thomas L and Ross Anne E
Bought by
Kowlok John W and Kowlok Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Fearing Mary S and Fearing Patricia B
Bought by
Huth Matthew T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howd Steven C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howd Steven C | $3,450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kowlok John W | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Huth Matthew T | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howd Steven C | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $547,100 | $104,800 | $442,300 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $388,400 | $69,900 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $449,927 | $69,900 | $380,027 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $449,927 | $69,900 | $380,027 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $390,070 | $69,900 | $320,170 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $390,122 | $69,900 | $320,222 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $282,100 | $63,300 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $282,100 | $63,300 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $282,100 | $63,300 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $282,100 | $63,300 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $282,100 | $63,300 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map