317 Uncle Billy Way Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Uncle Billy Way, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $239,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 317 Uncle Billy Way is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $249,679 | $61,000 | $188,679 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $259,132 | $61,000 | $198,132 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $245,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $222,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $202,620 | $40,000 | $162,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map