317 van Eps Ave N Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $226,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 van Eps Ave N, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $182,032, approximately $98 per square foot. 317 van Eps Ave N is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $163,900 | $24,400 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $154,100 | $21,200 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $122,000 | $15,700 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $100,700 | $12,100 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $100,700 | $12,100 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $87,100 | $10,100 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $87,100 | $10,100 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $87,100 | $10,100 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,100 | $10,100 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,900 | $9,500 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map