317 Vanderbilt Dr Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,120 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Vanderbilt Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $255,280, approximately $154 per square foot. 317 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $6,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $661 | $6,600 | $800 | $144,870 |
| 2022 | $643 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $656 | $6,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $656 | $6,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $6,610 | $800 | $5,810 |
| 2017 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map