317 Virgin Run Rd Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $484,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Virgin Run Rd, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $371,228, approximately $143 per square foot. 317 Virgin Run Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Monaghan William D and Monaghan Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaghan William D | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,454 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2025 | $3,234 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,165 | $17,855 | $82,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,330 | $35,710 | $164,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map