317 W 34th St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 W 34th St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $170,584, approximately $148 per square foot. 317 W 34th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Maertz Miranda Cristine
Bought by
Rowling Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Rowling Homes Llc
Bought by
Stanton Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
C & M Gallagher Llc
Bought by
Maertz Miranda Cristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Dickman William H
Bought by
Gallagher Michael T and Gallagher Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowling Homes Llc | $95,000 | Kentucky Land Title | |
| Stanton Homes Llc | $100,000 | Kentucky Land Title | |
| Maertz Miranda Cristine | $129,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Gallagher Michael T | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maertz Miranda Cristine | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $129,000 | $5,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $129,000 | $5,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $129,000 | $5,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $144,400 | $5,000 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $129,000 | $5,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $715 | $43,000 | $5,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $722 | $43,000 | $5,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $736 | $43,000 | $5,000 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $746 | $43,000 | $10,000 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $937 | $43,000 | $10,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $867 | $43,000 | $10,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map