317 W Diversey Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $295,537 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 W Diversey Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $324,134, approximately $245 per square foot. 317 W Diversey Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Omana Thomas John and Omana Thomas
Bought by
Banuelos Odilon and Banuelos Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Odilon | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Odilon | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,836 | $90,809 | $42,424 | $48,385 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $83,480 | $39,000 | $44,480 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $78,170 | $36,610 | $41,560 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $74,880 | $35,070 | $39,810 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $71,720 | $33,590 | $38,130 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $68,960 | $32,300 | $36,660 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $65,640 | $30,750 | $34,890 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $62,740 | $29,390 | $33,350 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $57,920 | $27,130 | $30,790 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $53,500 | $25,060 | $28,440 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $55,920 | $22,970 | $32,950 |
| 2013 | $4,605 | $57,060 | $23,440 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map