Seller's Agent in 2025
John Bolos
Keller Williams South Park
(704) 777-8090
2 in this area
532 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $210,005
Come see this charming ranch-style home that’s full of character! Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers a cozy, inviting atmosphere. With no HOA, you’ll have the freedom to make this space truly your own. Whether you're relaxing in the spacious living room or enjoying the peaceful backyard, this home has something for everyone. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams South Park Brokerage Email: john@jbolos.com License #273349 Listed on: 01/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Donald B | $160,000 | Vista Title | |
| Coleman Donald B | $160,000 | Vista Title | |
| Shelton Glenn Darrell | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wright George Nathan | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelton Glenn Darrell | $74,481 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -13.5% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $171,300 | $42,700 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $138,600 | $19,100 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $138,600 | $19,100 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $138,600 | $19,100 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $138,600 | $19,100 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $80,100 | $16,900 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $80,100 | $16,900 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $80,100 | $16,900 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $80,100 | $16,900 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $80,100 | $16,900 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $80,100 | $16,900 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $619 | $81,700 | $15,330 | $66,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Bolos
Keller Williams South Park
(704) 777-8090
2 in this area
532 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dillon Forstberg
Keller Williams South Park
(860) 798-4797
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Coleman
Keller Williams Select
(704) 221-9337
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4203138
APN: 02-316-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.