Estimated Value: $134,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 W Thomas St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $170,661, approximately $66 per square foot. 317 W Thomas St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Louis V. Denti Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Tracy G
Bought by
Zewdu Getu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Leighton S E and Leighton E L
Bought by
Tracy M G and Tracy K R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Branjen Holdings Inc
Bought by
Leighton Stephen and Leighton Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zewdu Getu | $52,500 | -- | |
| Tracy M G | -- | -- | |
| Leighton Stephen | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History