317 W Wright Blvd Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated payment $621/month
About This Lot
This exceptional double lot, situated in a prime location, offers an outstanding opportunity for development. Whether you're envisioning a multifamily residence or two single-family homes, this property provides the flexibility to bring your plans to life. Conveniently located just minutes from Randolph AFB, with easy access to Loop 1604 and Interstate 35, this lot is perfectly positioned for accessibility and growth. Don't miss the chance to invest in a property with endless potential! Schedule your s... (text truncated for print)
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,848
Lot Details
- 12,502 Sq Ft Lot
- Few Trees
- Property is zoned R-OT
Community Details
- Northview Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / 12
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $77,250 | $77,250 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $77,250 | $77,250 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $77,250 | $77,250 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $56,250 | $56,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $618 | $22,880 | $22,880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $19,750 | $19,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $14,790 | $14,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $51,900 | $14,790 | $37,110 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $52,180 | $14,790 | $37,390 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $46,000 | $14,790 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,400 | $14,790 | $34,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,840 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $87,500 | -1.7% | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -0.6% | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -0.4% | -- |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
About the Listing Agent
Ogo's Other Listings
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1921677
APN: 05768-012-0140
- 322 W Aviation Blvd
- 246 Flintstone Ln
- 603 W Byrd Blvd
- 250 Flintstone Ln
- 213 E Lindbergh Blvd
- 214 Oaklane Dr
- 222 E Langley Blvd
- 141 Oaklane Dr
- 218 Park Ln
- 221 Park Ln
- 306 E Lindbergh Blvd
- 846 Horseshoe Trail
- 827 Horseshoe Trail
- 141 Trudy Ln
- 425 E Wright Blvd
- 915 Horseshoe Trail
- 125 Scott Ave
- 212 National Blvd
- 602 E Langley Blvd
- 1013 North Blvd
- 607 W Byrd Blvd Unit 605-2
- 317 E Lindbergh Blvd
- 827 Horseshoe Trail
- 101 Furlong Dr
- 10618 Mathom Landing
- 10806 Mathom Landing Unit 2
- 10822 Mathom Landing Unit 3
- 538 Dukeway Unit D
- 538 Dukeway Unit C
- 10711 Mathom Landing Unit 4
- 546 Dukeway Unit 1
- 542 Dukeway Unit 1
- 1950 Universal City Blvd
- 550 Dukeway Unit 2
- 554 Dukeway Unit 1
- 10807 Mathom Landing Unit 3
- 10723 Mathom Landing Unit 3
- 10723 Mathom Landing Unit 2
- 10619 Mathom Landing
- 315 Winburn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.