317 Weld Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $343,709
--
Bed
5
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Weld Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $311,903, approximately $309 per square foot. 317 Weld Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $194,504 | $76,385 | $118,119 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $256,800 | $83,200 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $256,800 | $83,200 | $173,600 |
| 2013 | $4,173 | $256,800 | $83,200 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map