317 Windstone Trace Unit 20 Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $419,153
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Windstone Trace Unit 20, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $409,577, approximately $188 per square foot. 317 Windstone Trace Unit 20 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including R. M. Moore Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Horton Sheldon B
Bought by
Moore Buddy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,288
Outstanding Balance
$189,045
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Horton Sheldon B
Bought by
Horton Sheldon B and Horton Tracie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Stewart Kathryn E
Bought by
Horton Sheldon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Stephenson Polly L
Bought by
Stewart Kathryn E and Stephenson Polly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Ballew Kellie T
Bought by
Stephenson Pollye L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Harrington Ronnie and Harrington Teresa L
Bought by
Ballew Kellie Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1998
Sold by
Harrington Homes
Bought by
Harrington Ronnie and Harrington Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,348
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Buddy D | $232,500 | -- | |
| Horton Sheldon B | -- | -- | |
| Horton Sheldon B | $179,900 | -- | |
| Stewart Kathryn E | -- | -- | |
| Stephenson Pollye L | -- | -- | |
| Ballew Kellie Joan | $136,900 | -- | |
| Harrington Ronnie | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Buddy D | $228,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Sheldon B | $170,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Ronnie | $75,348 | |
| Closed | Ballew Kellie Joan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $150,624 | $32,000 | $118,624 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $152,684 | $30,000 | $122,684 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $153,200 | $30,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $107,680 | $20,000 | $87,680 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $95,400 | $20,000 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $91,440 | $20,000 | $71,440 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $91,040 | $20,000 | $71,040 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $78,040 | $18,760 | $59,280 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $179,000 | $18,760 | $52,840 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $154,700 | $13,600 | $48,280 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $156,300 | $13,600 | $48,920 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $129,000 | $11,600 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map