317 Winn Rd Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $745,304 - $994,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Winn Rd, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $888,326, approximately $259 per square foot. 317 Winn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Mammen Joseph P and Mammen Salomy M
Bought by
Jsm Revocable Trust and Mammen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
K Hovnanian Dfw Homestead Llc
Bought by
Mammen Joseph P and Mammen Salomy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,150
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsm Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mammen Joseph P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mammen Joseph P | $406,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 | $786,930 | $150,000 | $636,930 |
| 2024 | $8,142 | $878,920 | $150,000 | $728,920 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $728,300 | $150,000 | $578,300 |
| 2022 | $12,238 | $510,500 | $120,000 | $390,500 |
| 2021 | $12,310 | $510,500 | $120,000 | $390,500 |
| 2020 | $11,981 | $481,990 | $64,000 | $417,990 |
| 2019 | $12,481 | $481,990 | $64,000 | $417,990 |
| 2018 | $10,594 | $481,990 | $64,000 | $417,990 |
| 2017 | $10,955 | $440,190 | $64,000 | $376,190 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map