3170 5 Oaks Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $220,637 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 5 Oaks Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $269,159, approximately $265 per square foot. 3170 5 Oaks Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $31,100 | $4,800 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $28,600 | $4,800 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $28,600 | $4,800 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $26,600 | $4,800 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $26,600 | $4,800 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $23,500 | $4,200 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $23,500 | $4,200 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $23,500 | $4,200 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $23,500 | $4,200 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $21,600 | $4,000 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $21,600 | $4,000 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $4,000 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map