3170 Clearview Dr Theodore, AL 36582
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,331 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 Clearview Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $94,583, approximately $102 per square foot. 3170 Clearview Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Davis Jennifer
Bought by
Dicks Julia D and Dahlem Julia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Linda Gautney and Linda Delbert
Bought by
Davis Billy A and Davis Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicks Julia D | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Dicks Julia D | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Billy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $10,420 | $2,800 | $7,620 |
| 2024 | $564 | $9,720 | $2,400 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $531 | $8,900 | $2,000 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $432 | $8,900 | $2,000 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $414 | $8,540 | $2,000 | $6,540 |
| 2020 | $438 | $9,040 | $2,500 | $6,540 |
| 2019 | $380 | $7,840 | $1,720 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $380 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $175 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map