3170 County Route 3 Addison, NY 14801
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 County Route 3, Addison, NY 14801 and is currently estimated at $125,464, approximately $93 per square foot. 3170 County Route 3 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School and Addison Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $67,000 | $25,400 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $67,000 | $25,400 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $67,000 | $25,400 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $62,400 | $10,600 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $62,400 | $10,600 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $548 | $62,400 | $10,600 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $542 | $62,400 | $10,600 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $62,400 | $10,600 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $57,400 | $15,900 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $48,960 | $16,500 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,960 | $16,500 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,960 | $16,500 | $32,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map