Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Vilardi
Keller Williams Realty Naples
(239) 287-5150
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,300 - $183,000
Welcome to The Greens at Fountain Lakes. This second-floor condo is a perfect starter home or get-a-way spot in a gated community in the heart of Estero! Fully updated with laminate flooring throughout, new baseboards, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, new water heater (2020), and in-unit laundry, This unit is being sold furnished so all you have to do its pack your bags and move right in! Fountain Lakes is a bundled golf community with low fees. The 9-hole "Fountain Lakes" course features 681 yards of golf from the longest tees for a par of 27. Other amenities include a 2 community pools, clubhouse, tennis, fitness center, basketball, bocce, tennis, shuffleboard and pickleball. Close to beaches, airport, Coconut Point and multiple areas for shopping & dining in a desirable community!
Last Buyer's Agent
Julia Hill
Local Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maki Cathleen E | $220,000 | Bonita Title | |
| Roth Kimberly | $130,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Levan Brendan | $116,000 | Heights Title Services Llc | |
| Mancini John Jh | $30,749 | Attorney | |
| Mancini Elizabeth C | $33,600 | Attorney | |
| Ramseyer Daniel James | $147,900 | Homebanc Title Partners Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levan Brendan | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramseyer Daniel James | $140,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $220,000 | +0.5% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $219,000 | +68.5% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $134,500 | +15.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Sold | $116,000 | -1.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -5.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2019 11/30/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $173,451 | -- | $173,451 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $162,825 | -- | $162,825 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $169,184 | $0 | $159,233 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $120,407 | $0 | $120,407 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $94,895 | $0 | $94,895 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $96,900 | $0 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $86,403 | $0 | $86,403 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $77,520 | $0 | $77,520 |
| 2017 | $966 | $78,328 | $0 | $78,328 |
| 2016 | $834 | $61,497 | $0 | $61,497 |
| 2015 | $744 | $50,800 | $0 | $50,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Vilardi
Keller Williams Realty Naples
(239) 287-5150
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Deborah Potok
Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
(248) 701-1845
44 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julia Hill
Local Real Estate LLC
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tricia Magliola
RE/MAX
(239) 738-1080
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jack Mancini
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(239) 218-2685
334 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tyler Mattingly
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(239) 691-1252
138 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222052492
APN: 04-47-25-E1-31170.0803
Ask me questions while you tour the home.