3170 Tonto Dr Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $223,196 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 Tonto Dr, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $255,799, approximately $355 per square foot. 3170 Tonto Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,098 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,067 | $21,579 | $2,881 | $18,698 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $22,216 | $2,997 | $19,219 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $16,577 | $1,561 | $15,016 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $8,223 | $1,400 | $6,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map