NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2014

Last sale price $134,900 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,648 / mo

359 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

Beautiful ranch, shows well, move in ready. In ground pool w/diving board. Home has had many updates including Carrier Heat Pump. Updated windows, siding, hardwood floors, kitchen and both baths.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 07/29/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #0000429241

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46160709011000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,071

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.327 ac
  • Subdivision Name: Shawnee Meadows
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: Yes
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 46160709011000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2070.6
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 0.327 ac

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Drapes, Triple Pane Windows
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes
  • Window Features:Triple Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 46160709011000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2070.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Bice Judith L
Bought by
Bowers Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
$252,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,089
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,560

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2013
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
List Price
$145,900
Sold Price
$134,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-7.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Nguyen Duc V
Bought by
Hinegardner Michelle D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Bought by
Nguyen Duc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowers Pamela G $190,600 None Available
Bice Judith L $134,900 None Available
Hinegardner Michelle D $93,000 --
Nguyen Duc $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowers Pamela G $80,000
Previous Owner Bice Judith L $74,900
Previous Owner Hinegardner Michelle D $83,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Sold $134,900 -7.5% $81 / Sq Ft
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 For Sale $145,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,612 $73,610 $8,650 $64,960
2023 $3,508 $62,900 $7,390 $55,510
2022 $3,550 $62,900 $7,390 $55,510
2021 $3,531 $62,900 $7,390 $55,510
2020 $2,065 $50,960 $7,000 $43,960
2019 $2,065 $50,960 $7,000 $43,960
2018 $2,073 $50,960 $7,000 $43,960
2017 $2,592 $45,220 $7,000 $38,220
2016 $2,577 $45,220 $7,000 $38,220
2015 $2,571 $45,220 $7,000 $38,220
2014 $1,982 $43,120 $7,000 $36,120
2013 $1,958 $43,120 $7,000 $36,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 92213

APN: 46-16-07-09-011.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.