Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,421
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31708 71st St, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $192,855, approximately $185 per square foot. 31708 71st St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Wheatland Center Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Lacucci Debra A
Bought by
Batzkall Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,640
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Jensen Brian L
Bought by
Iacucci Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batzkall Mark | $92,000 | -- | |
| Iacucci Debra | $38,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batzkall Mark | $87,400 | |
| Closed | Iacucci Debra | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $173,700 | $30,300 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $151,200 | $28,000 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $151,200 | $28,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $94,200 | $13,900 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $94,200 | $13,900 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $87,000 | $13,900 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $94,800 | $13,900 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $74,300 | $13,900 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $74,300 | $13,900 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $77,600 | $14,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $77,600 | $14,000 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $84,600 | $16,800 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map