3171 Page Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3171 Page Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $753,512, approximately $409 per square foot. 3171 Page Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Everett P Hemmecsh
Bought by
Ko David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Dean
Bought by
Hemmesch Everett P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Wells Teresa
Bought by
Taylor Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Kenrick John F
Bought by
Wells Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko David J | $450,000 | -- | |
| Hemmesch Everett P | $332,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Dean | $252,500 | -- | |
| Wells Teresa | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemmesch Everett P | $231,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dean | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Teresa | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $537,900 | $250,000 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $531,900 | $250,000 | $281,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map