NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3171 Plainfield Ct Pickerington, OH 43147

Estimated Value: $383,491 - $410,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,271 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2017

Last sale price $205,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,939 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2017

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Park Place community tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac. This large home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Enjoy entertaining your guests on the large multi- level deck overlooking a large back yard (largest in the neighborhood). This home has an open floor plan from the kitchen to family room. There is a partial finished lower level great for young children or teenagers. The siding was replaced in 2015, roof 2012, water heater 2013, furnace 2011, front door 2013 and garage door in 2010. The kitchen and family room have new hardwood floors. The living room, dining room and bedrooms have new carpet in 2012. Tastefully decorated, neutral palette. This is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Sullivan

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2004007063 Listed on: 10/02/2017

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Rozler

Move Real Estate License #2005015882

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,271 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-80268-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,035

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Park Place
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 90.66
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PICKERINGTON LSD 2307 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-80268-100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3035.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2017
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
List Price
$205,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.44%
Current Estimated Value
$395,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,623
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$153,246
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Guglielmi Ralph R
Bought by
Felske Daniel A and Felske Julie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Bought by
Guglielmi Ralph P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adjorlolo Reginald E K $205,000 Chicago Title
Felske Daniel A $130,000 --
Guglielmi Ralph P $123,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adjorlolo Reginald E K $184,500
Previous Owner Felske Daniel A $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $205,000 -- --
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Sold $205,000 -0.4% $90 / Sq Ft
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $205,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,954 $128,450 $38,070 $90,380
2024 $9,954 $101,110 $20,400 $80,710
2023 $3,934 $101,110 $20,400 $80,710
2022 $3,944 $101,110 $20,400 $80,710
2021 $3,182 $70,420 $15,740 $54,680
2020 $3,217 $70,420 $15,740 $54,680
2019 $3,240 $70,420 $15,740 $54,680
2018 $3,056 $59,160 $15,740 $43,420
2017 $3,059 $58,650 $15,750 $42,900
2016 $3,035 $58,650 $15,750 $42,900
2015 $2,821 $51,820 $13,700 $38,120
2014 $2,777 $51,820 $13,700 $38,120
2013 $2,777 $51,820 $13,700 $38,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217036118

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-80268-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.