$137,500
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

31711 Annapolis St Wayne, MI 48184

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

60 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

3-bedroom Spacious Broad-Front Brick ranch with country sized Kitchen and big living room. The roof was put on in 2017, H20 tank in 2024. A lot of home for the money, EZ access to the main road, no snow worries. Nice layout with room to roam. Owner-occupied, so all showings are by appointment only, FHA & VA terms. Brick Subdivision with Great Neighbors. A nice home for first-time buyers or retirees. Call the listing Agent if you have questions. Show & Sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dr James Lee Wilbanks

Wilbanks Real Estate License #6501185577 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Turala

HB Realty Partners License #6501447313

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x120

Home Design

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55024020046000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,216

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1957
  • State Equalized Value: 71900.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 966666.6600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Circuit Breakers
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1302

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 53X120
  • Parcel Number: 55024020046000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1726.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 490.0000
  • Total Tax: 2216.0000
  • Taxable Value: 37542.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Wayne-Westland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2016
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$61,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
2.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Ritz David
Bought by
Ritz David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Holder Donna
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $61,500 Title One Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $68,480 None Available
Deed $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $137,500 -5.2% $106 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $145,000 +135.8% $111 / Sq Ft
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Sold $61,500 +2.7% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2016 08/27/16 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,726 $71,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,683 $66,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,607 $59,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,855 $52,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,807 $48,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,208 $44,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,452 $38,600 $0 $0
2018 $1,369 $30,900 $0 $0
2017 $564 $29,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,059 $27,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,700 $27,000 $0 $0
2013 $2,990 $30,600 $0 $0
2012 -- $33,100 $7,700 $25,400

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261005292

Realcomp

APN: 55-024-02-0046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.