Estimated Value: $177,678 - $218,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31716 Bus Route 36 E, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $202,670, approximately $162 per square foot. 31716 Bus Route 36 E is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $22,600 | $1,300 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $20,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $992 | $20,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $19,340 | $19,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $947 | $19,340 | $19,340 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $101,800 | $6,120 | $95,680 |
| 2016 | $849 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map