3172 Baffin Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $495,536 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,538
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3172 Baffin Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $513,634, approximately $145 per square foot. 3172 Baffin Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bowden Anthony and Bowden Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,915
Outstanding Balance
$179,875
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Creekside Golf Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Anthony | $299,900 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $131,551 | First Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowden Anthony | $254,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $154,770 | $22,630 | $132,140 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $154,770 | $22,630 | $132,140 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $154,770 | $22,630 | $132,140 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $120,860 | $22,630 | $98,230 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $115,300 | $22,630 | $92,670 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $115,300 | $22,630 | $92,670 |
| 2019 | $10,893 | $115,890 | $24,240 | $91,650 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | $115,890 | $24,240 | $91,650 |
| 2017 | $6,471 | $115,890 | $24,240 | $91,650 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $105,480 | $24,240 | $81,240 |
| 2015 | $6,202 | $105,480 | $24,240 | $81,240 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $105,480 | $24,240 | $81,240 |
| 2013 | $4,807 | $91,130 | $24,240 | $66,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map