3172 Deer Run Dr Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3172 Deer Run Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $510,682. 3172 Deer Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Herscher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Renshaw Gregory M and Renshaw Sonyia A
Bought by
Kulach Shawn J and Kulach Jordan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Outstanding Balance
$295,843
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Brian Raetz and Brian Jane
Bought by
Renshaw Sonyia A and Renshaw Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,625
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulach Shawn J | $459,900 | Standard Title | |
| Renshaw Sonyia A | $325,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulach Shawn J | $309,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Renshaw Sonyia A | $313,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,748 | $173,638 | $14,042 | $159,596 |
| 2024 | $11,748 | $166,960 | $13,502 | $153,458 |
| 2023 | $11,023 | $153,174 | $12,387 | $140,787 |
| 2022 | $8,728 | $119,660 | $11,443 | $108,217 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $114,234 | $10,924 | $103,310 |
| 2020 | $8,478 | $111,994 | $10,710 | $101,284 |
| 2019 | $8,366 | $110,068 | $10,526 | $99,542 |
| 2018 | $7,325 | $108,441 | $10,370 | $98,071 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $106,839 | $10,217 | $96,622 |
| 2016 | $6,487 | $96,366 | $9,944 | $86,422 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $94,015 | $9,701 | $84,314 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $61,852 | $9,899 | $51,953 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,050 | $10,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map