3172 N Hampton Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3172 N Hampton Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $378,769, approximately $135 per square foot. 3172 N Hampton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Lehmenkuler Helen L and Delaney Rebecca H
Bought by
Domer Donald W and Domer Alisia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domer Donald W | $145,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Domer Donald W | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $118,280 | $18,120 | $100,160 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $105,060 | $16,180 | $88,880 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $105,060 | $16,180 | $88,880 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $105,060 | $16,180 | $88,880 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $76,810 | $11,810 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $76,810 | $11,810 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $76,810 | $11,810 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $78,630 | $11,810 | $66,820 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $78,632 | $11,813 | $66,819 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $78,632 | $11,813 | $66,819 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $74,278 | $11,813 | $62,465 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $74,278 | $11,813 | $62,465 |
| 2013 | $3,876 | $74,278 | $11,813 | $62,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map