Seller's Agent in 2020
Sean Sowers
Giving Tree Realty
(704) 936-7160
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,635 - $542,000
Welcome home! You'll fall in love with this well maintained 3 bed / 2.5 bath home featuring a chef's kitchen and granite counter tops. With a main level sunroom, iron bolsters, 9ft doorways, tile backsplash, frameless shower door in the master bath, Nest thermostat and finished garage you will feel right at home. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Giving Tree Realty License #292849 Listed on: 02/29/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Karla Marie | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Ryan Mcwaters | $270,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camp Karla Marie | $337,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Ryan Mcwaters | $254,222 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $354,879 | +1.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $487,950 | $102,000 | $385,950 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $487,950 | $102,000 | $385,950 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $335,520 | $76,000 | $259,520 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $335,520 | $76,000 | $259,520 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $335,520 | $76,000 | $259,520 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $320,490 | $76,000 | $244,490 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $272,120 | $51,000 | $221,120 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $272,120 | $51,000 | $221,120 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $272,120 | $51,000 | $221,120 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sean Sowers
Giving Tree Realty
(704) 936-7160
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stephen Cooley
Stephen Cooley Real Estate
(704) 499-9099
5 in this area
407 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3597657
APN: 4682-06-0670-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.