3173 Miles Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,372,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,741
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3173 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $1,310,667, approximately $350 per square foot. 3173 Miles Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Frances de Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Padilla Gladys M
Bought by
Padilla Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Manual Heir and Padilla Gladys Heir
Bought by
Padilla Gladys M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,033
Outstanding Balance
$2,462
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,308,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Avila Hector and Avila Altagracia T
Bought by
Padilla Gladys and Padilla Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Gladys M | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Gladys M | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Gladys | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Padilla Gladys | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Gladys M | $7,033 | |
| Closed | Padilla Gladys M | $7,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Gladys | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,890 | $56,160 | $9,089 | $47,071 |
| 2025 | $10,296 | $55,642 | $10,852 | $44,790 |
| 2024 | $10,296 | $52,664 | $11,482 | $41,182 |
| 2023 | $9,806 | $49,684 | $9,604 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $9,070 | $60,420 | $11,760 | $48,660 |
| 2021 | $9,546 | $55,980 | $11,760 | $44,220 |
| 2020 | $9,519 | $55,020 | $11,760 | $43,260 |
| 2019 | $8,888 | $51,000 | $11,760 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $41,403 | $11,413 | $29,990 |
| 2017 | $7,663 | $39,060 | $11,760 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $7,487 | $39,000 | $11,760 | $27,240 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $38,640 | $13,080 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $38,580 | $13,080 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map