NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3174 Blackburn Ln Brunswick, OH 44212

Estimated Value: $344,509 - $370,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $305,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,339 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground
  • Crestview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 5-minute walk to Waite Farms Park

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to 3174 Blackburn Lane! This 3 BD ranch offers a full basement and cozy yard w/ beautiful patio. Enjoy one floor living with this like new ranch home. You will love the open floor plan, 2 full baths, mud room with private laundry area and full basement. Enjoy the development pool, walking trails and playground area. Great location close to highways and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Rebish

Howard Hanna License #2010000318 Listed on: 05/14/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Miner

Howard Hanna License #366700

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,463

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 5,049

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 5,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-18B-04-137

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,463

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 216.01
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 216.01
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1412
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement Detail: Unfinished
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1412.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1412.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 650.00

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1159
  • Parcel Number: 003-18B-04-137
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3463

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2022
Closed on
Jul 23, 2022
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.66%
Current Estimated Value
$351,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2015
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
List Price
$240,990
Sold Price
$215,735
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,255
-10.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vranic Gary S $305,000 Russell Monica E
Goode Mary C $215,799 Nvr Title Agency Llc
Nvr Inc $47,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vranic Gary S $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $216 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2022 05/21/22 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2022 05/14/22 For Sale $319,900 +48.3% $227 / Sq Ft
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Sold $215,735 -10.5% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 For Sale $240,990 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,032 $110,240 $24,500 $85,740
2024 $5,032 $94,660 $23,810 $70,850
2023 $4,681 $94,660 $23,810 $70,850
2022 $4,090 $94,660 $23,810 $70,850
2021 $3,463 $75,130 $18,900 $56,230
2020 $3,116 $75,130 $18,900 $56,230
2019 $3,117 $75,130 $18,900 $56,230
2018 $2,947 $68,270 $21,150 $47,120
2017 $2,951 $68,270 $21,150 $47,120
2016 $3,381 $68,270 $21,150 $47,120
2015 $913 $17,350 $17,350 $0
2014 $45 $850 $850 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4367795

MLS Now

APN: 003-18B-04-137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.